Youth Scientific Union organised Onco2015 Selection conference in the Clinical Medicine Scientific Research Institute (Acad. F. Todua Clinic) where participated 23 Georgian and International students from the different universities of Georgia (TSU, AIETI, HIPPOCRATES, DAUG, CIU).
During the break time participants and guests visited Radiation Oncology Department of the clinic guided by Mr Mikheil Baramia head of the department.
The selection conference for the Tbilisi State Medical University Students was held in 24th of October in the TSMU library hall. The best participants elected by juries will participate in the Final Conference of Oco2015 which will take place in the Georgian National Academy of Sciences, Nov 27, 2015.
Youth Scientific Union is very grateful to the Clinical Medicine Scientific Research Institute (Acad. F. Todua Clinic) for their help in organizing this project.